Pricing

Simple plans, no commission on your sales.

Three plans to get started, and modules to add one by one, to suit your business. Start for free with your online menu, move to Pro to sell and take bookings, and to 360 to run your whole business. Prices excl. VAT, per month and per venue.

Starter

€0forever

Get online with a clear menu, allergens included.

Create my free account
  • Mini-site at yourname.menuchic.com
  • Digital menu and QR code
  • Allergens and diets shown dish by dish
  • Menu in 2 languages
  • Opening hours, profile and exceptional closures
To sell online

Pro

€59excl. VAT per month, no lock-in

Take orders and bookings with no commission.

See Pro in a demo
  • Everything in Starter, without Menuchic branding
  • Your own domain name
  • Click & collect, table ordering, bookings
  • Online and at-table payment
  • Allergy filter for your guests
  • Translation into every language
  • Catering and private-hire forms
Comparison

Everything in each plan.

Each row links to the feature’s page.

Features included in each plan
FeatureStarterPro360
Menu & website
Multilingual websitemenuchic.com subdomainIncludedIncluded
Digital menu & QR codeIncludedIncludedIncluded
Allergens & dietsShown dish by dishDisplay and guest filterDisplay and guest filter
Built-in translations2 languagesAll languagesAll languages
Sales & payments
Point of saleModule · €279 excl. VAT/monthModule · €279 excl. VAT/monthIncluded
Click & collectModule · €49 excl. VAT/monthIncludedIncluded
Table orderingModule · €29 excl. VAT/monthIncludedIncluded
Online & at-table paymentModule · FreeIncludedIncluded
Ordering kioskModule · €20 excl. VAT/monthModule · €20 excl. VAT/monthModule · €20 excl. VAT/month
Delivery & shipping
Home deliveryModule · €19 excl. VAT/monthModule · €19 excl. VAT/monthIncluded
Parcel shipping soonNot includedNot includedIncluded
Dining room & events
Online bookingModule · €29 excl. VAT/monthIncludedIncluded
Floor plan & tablesNot includedIncludedIncluded
Catering & private hireModule · €10 excl. VAT/monthIncludedIncluded
Kitchen & purchasing
Recipes & costingsModule · €5 excl. VAT/monthModule · €5 excl. VAT/monthIncluded
Stock, inventory & purchasingModule · €10 excl. VAT/monthModule · €10 excl. VAT/monthIncluded
Kitchen display & ticketsModule on requestTickets; display as add-onTickets; display as add-on
Management & reporting
Fixed costs & profitabilityNot includedNot includedIncluded
Dashboard & statisticsWebsite visitsSales and bookingsFull, with exports
Invoices & e-invoicingModule · FreeIncludedIncluded
Team & rotaModule · FreeRoles and accessRoles and rota
Customer database & messaging soonModule · €10 excl. VAT/monthDatabase and messagingDatabase, messaging and quotes
Terms
Commission on your sales0%0%0%
Venues per account11Several
Website addressyourname.menuchic.comYour domainYour domain
“Powered by Menuchic” mentionYesNoNo
SupportHelp centreEmail and chatDedicated advisor
OnboardingSelf-serviceMenu importOn-site or video onboarding
Modules à la carte

Add only what you need.

Each module is added to your subscription, one by one, without changing plan. Prices excluding VAT, per venue.

Sell and take payments

Takeaway orders€49 excl. VAT/month

Click & collect on your website: time slots, capacity, online or pay-on-collection. See the feature →

Home delivery€19 excl. VAT/month

Zones drawn on the map, slots, fees and free-delivery threshold per zone, rounds. See the feature →

Table ordering€29 excl. VAT/month

Guests scan their table’s QR code and order from their phone. See the feature →

Table requests€9 excl. VAT/month

Waiter call, bill, water, bread, allergy: requests reach the team live. See the feature →

At-table paymentFree

The bill paid from the table, split if needed, with a tip. See the feature →

Ordering kiosk€20 excl. VAT/month

Self-service on a tablet or kiosk, with the same menu and allergens. See the feature →

Point of sale€279 excl. VAT/month

Tablet POS, tables, split payments, closures and invoices. See the feature →

Present and welcome

Dynamic menu€29 excl. VAT/month

The full menu managed in the back office: set menus, options, live availability, QR codes. See the feature →

Bookings€29 excl. VAT/month

Online bookings by zone and slot, with no per-cover commission. See the feature →

Website€250 excl. VAT one-off

All website pages, forms, customer accounts and admin. See the feature →

Your own domain name€5 excl. VAT one-off

The website on your own address, instead of a menuchic.com subdomain. See the feature →

Customer database and forms€10 excl. VAT/month

Customer database, custom forms (catering, private hire) and request tracking through to the quote. See the feature →

Manage and steer

Recipes€5 excl. VAT/month

Recipe costings, sub-recipes and cost calculation. See the feature →

Kitchen: stock and purchasing€10 excl. VAT/month

Ingredient stock, stock counts, purchasing and supplier orders. See the feature →

Website statistics€10 excl. VAT/month

Your website’s traffic and traffic sources. See the feature →

ReportingFree

Sales statistics and exports. See the feature →

InvoicesFree

Invoices and credit notes from the order, in Factur-X format. See the feature →

Staff rotaFree

Rota by station, rest-time checks, published to phones. See the feature →

On request

Kitchen displayPrice on request

Orders shown by station on a kitchen tablet, instead of paper tickets. See the feature →

Apple Watch for waitersPrice on request

Table calls and ready orders on the wrist. See the feature →

TV screensPrice on request

Menu and daily specials displayed in the dining room or shop window.

Pricing questions

Commitment, commissions, hardware.

Can I add a single feature without changing plan?

Yes. Each module is added to your subscription, one by one: bookings, table ordering or the kiosk, for example. See the à la carte modules

Is there a minimum term?

Pro and 360 have no minimum term when billed monthly. The yearly plan gives you two months free.

How are several venues billed?

Each venue has its own subscription. With the 360 plan, you manage them all from one account: menus, teams and statistics together.

Do you take a commission on orders or bookings?

No, never. Only your payment provider’s fees apply to online payments.

Is the Starter plan really free?

Yes, with no time limit and no credit card. It includes the mini-site, the QR code menu, allergen display and the menu in two languages.

Is hardware included?

No. Menuchic runs on standard tablets, phones and computers. We advise you on the printer and the card terminal.

Can I change plan later?

Yes, at any time. Upgrading takes effect immediately, prorated for the current month.

Will you import my menu from my current tool?

With Pro, we import your menu. With 360, we also bring over your bookings and customer database when the export allows it.

Ready to see Menuchic with your own menu?

A 30-minute demo, prepared with your dishes.